Name Party Branch District Area
Speaker's Policy Office Rendon D State Assembly
Lorena Gonzalez D State Assembly 80 San Diego
Shirley Weber D State Assembly 79 San Diego
Todd Gloria D State Assembly 78 San Diego
Brian Maienschein D State Assembly 77 San Diego
Tasha Boerner Horvath D State Assembly 76 Encinitas
Cottie Petrie-Norris D State Assembly 74 Laguna Beach
Patrick O'Donnell D State Assembly 70 Long Beach
Tom Daly D State Assembly 69 Anaheim
Al Muratsuchi D State Assembly 66 Torrance
Sharon Quirk-Silva D State Assembly 65 Fullerton
Mike Gipson D State Assembly 64 Carson
Anthony Rendon D State Assembly 63 Lakewood
Autumn Burke D State Assembly 62 Inglewood
Jose Medina D State Assembly 61 Riverside
Sabrina Cervantes D State Assembly 60 Riverside
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer Sr. D State Assembly 59 Los Angeles
Cristina Garcia D State Assembly 58 Bell Gardens
Ian Calderon D State Assembly 57 Whittier
Eduardo Garcia D State Assembly 56 Coachella
Sydney Kamlager-Dove D State Assembly 54 Los Angeles
Miguel Santiago D State Assembly 53 Los Angeles
Freddie Rodriguez D State Assembly 52 Pomona
Wendy Carrillo D State Assembly 51 Los Angeles
Richard Bloom D State Assembly 50 Santa Monica
Ed Chau D State Assembly 49 Arcadia
Blanca Rubio D State Assembly 48 Baldwin Park
Eloise Gómez Reyes D State Assembly 47 Grand Terrace
Adrin Nazarian D State Assembly 46 North Hollywood
Jesse Gabriel D State Assembly 45 Encino
Jacqui Irwin D State Assembly 44 Thousand Oaks
Laura Friedman D State Assembly 43 Glendale
Chris Holden D State Assembly 41 Pasadena
James C. Ramos D State Assembly 40 Highland
Luz Rivas D State Assembly 39 Arleta
Christy Smith D State Assembly 38 Santa Clarita
Monique Limón D State Assembly 37 Santa Barbara
Rudy Salas Jr. D State Assembly 32 Bakersfield
Dr. Joaquin Arambula D State Assembly 31 Fresno
Robert Rivas D State Assembly 30 Hollister
Mark Stone D State Assembly 29 Scotts Valley
Evan Low D State Assembly 28 Campbell
Ash Kalra D State Assembly 27 San Jose
Kansen Chu D State Assembly 25 San Jose
Marc Berman D State Assembly 24 Palo Alto
Kevin Mullin D State Assembly 22 South San Francisco
Adam Gray D State Assembly 21 Merced
Bill Quirk D State Assembly 20 Hayward
Philip Ting D State Assembly 19 San Francisco
Rob Bonta D State Assembly 18 Alameda
David Chiu D State Assembly 17 San Francisco
Rebecca Bauer-Kahan D State Assembly 16 Orinda
Buffy Wicks D State Assembly 15 Oakland
Tim Grayson D State Assembly 14 Concord
Susan Talamantes Eggman D State Assembly 13 Stockton
Jim Frazier Jr. D State Assembly 11 Discovery Bay
Marc Levine D State Assembly 10 Marin County
Jim Cooper D State Assembly 09 Elk Grove
Ken Cooley D State Assembly 08 Rancho Cordova
Kevin McCarty D State Assembly 07 Sacramento
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry D State Assembly 04 Winters
Jim Wood D State Assembly 02 Santa Rosa