Name Party Branch District Area
Jim Wood D State Assembly 02 Santa Rosa
Scott Wilk R State Senate 21 Santa Clarita
Scott Wiener D State Senate 11 San Francisco
Bob Wieckowski D State Senate 10 Fremont
Buffy Wicks D State Assembly 15 Oakland
Shirley Weber D State Assembly 79 San Diego
Marie Waldron R State Assembly 75 Escondido
Randy G. Voepel R State Assembly 71 Santee
District 1 Vacant None State Assembly 01 Bieber
Thomas Umberg D State Senate 34 Santa Ana
Philip Ting D State Assembly 19 San Francisco
Jeffrey Stone R State Senate 28 La Quinta
Mark Stone D State Assembly 29 Scotts Valley
Henry Stern D State Senate 27 Canoga Park
Christy Smith D State Assembly 38 Santa Clarita
Nancy Skinner D State Senate 09 Berkeley
Miguel Santiago D State Assembly 53 Los Angeles
Rudy Salas Jr. D State Assembly 32 Bakersfield
Blanca Rubio D State Assembly 48 Baldwin Park
Susan Rubio D State Senate 22 Baldwin Park
Richard D. Roth D State Senate 31 Riverside
Freddie Rodriguez D State Assembly 52 Pomona
Luz Rivas D State Assembly 39 Arleta
Robert Rivas D State Assembly 30 Hollister
Eloise Gómez Reyes D State Assembly 47 Grand Terrace
Anthony Rendon D State Assembly 63 Lakewood
Speaker's Policy Office Rendon D State Assembly
James C. Ramos D State Assembly 40 Highland
Sharon Quirk-Silva D State Assembly 65 Fullerton
Bill Quirk D State Assembly 20 Hayward
Anthony Portantino D State Senate 25 La Cañada Flintridge
Cottie Petrie-Norris D State Assembly 74 Laguna Beach
Jim Patterson R State Assembly 23 Fresno
Richard Pan M.D. D State Senate 06 Sacramento
Patrick O'Donnell D State Assembly 70 Long Beach
Jay Obernolte R State Assembly 33 Big Bear Lake
Jim Nielsen R State Senate 04 Red Bluff
Adrin Nazarian D State Assembly 46 North Hollywood
Al Muratsuchi D State Assembly 66 Torrance
Kevin Mullin D State Assembly 22 South San Francisco
Mike Morrell R State Senate 23 Rancho Cucamonga
John Moorlach R State Senate 37 Costa Mesa
William Monning D State Senate 17 Carmel
Holly Mitchell D State Senate 30 Los Angeles
Melissa Melendez R State Assembly 67 Lake Elsinore
Jose Medina D State Assembly 61 Riverside
Mike McGuire D State Senate 02 Healdsburg
Kevin McCarty D State Assembly 07 Sacramento
Chad Mayes R State Assembly 42 Yucca Valley
Devon Mathis R State Assembly 26 Visalia
Brian Maienschein D State Assembly 77 San Diego
Evan Low D State Assembly 28 Campbell
Monique Limón D State Assembly 37 Santa Barbara
Connie Leyva D State Senate 20 Chino
Marc Levine D State Assembly 10 Marin County
Tom Lackey R State Assembly 36 Palmdale
Kevin Kiley R State Assembly 06 Rocklin
Sydney Kamlager-Dove D State Assembly 54 Los Angeles
Ash Kalra D State Assembly 27 San Jose
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer Sr. D State Assembly 59 Los Angeles
Brian W. Jones R State Senate 38 Santee
Hannah-Beth Jackson D State Senate 19 Santa Barbara
Jacqui Irwin D State Assembly 44 Thousand Oaks
Melissa Hurtado D State Senate 14 Sanger
Ben Hueso D State Senate 40 San Diego
Chris Holden D State Assembly 41 Pasadena
Jerry Hill D State Senate 13 San Mateo
Robert Hertzberg D State Senate 18 Van Nuys
Shannon Grove R State Senate 16 Bakersfield
Tim Grayson D State Assembly 14 Concord
Adam Gray D State Assembly 21 Merced
Lena Gonzalez D State Senate 33 Long Beach
Lorena Gonzalez D State Assembly 80 San Diego
Todd Gloria D State Assembly 78 San Diego
Steven Glazer D State Senate 07 Orinda
Mike Gipson D State Assembly 64 Carson
Cristina Garcia D State Assembly 58 Bell Gardens
Eduardo Garcia D State Assembly 56 Coachella
James Gallagher R State Assembly 03 Yuba City
Cathleen Galgiani D State Senate 05 Stockton
Jesse Gabriel D State Assembly 45 Encino
Laura Friedman D State Assembly 43 Glendale
Jim Frazier Jr. D State Assembly 11 Discovery Bay
Vince Fong R State Assembly 34 Bakersfield
Heath Flora R State Assembly 12 Ripon
Susan Talamantes Eggman D State Assembly 13 Stockton
Maria Elena Durazo D State Senate 24 Los Angeles
Bill Dodd D State Senate 03 Napa
Tyler Diep R State Assembly 72 Westminster
Tom Daly D State Assembly 69 Anaheim
Brian Dahle R State Senate 01 Bieber
Jordan Cunningham R State Assembly 35 San Luis Obispo Cnty.
Jim Cooper D State Assembly 09 Elk Grove
Ken Cooley D State Assembly 08 Rancho Cordova
Kansen Chu D State Assembly 25 San Jose
Steven Choi Ph.D. R State Assembly 68 Irvine
David Chiu D State Assembly 17 San Francisco
Phillip Chen R State Assembly 55 Yorba Linda
Ed Chau D State Assembly 49 Arcadia
Ling Ling Chang R State Senate 29 Diamond Bar
Sabrina Cervantes D State Assembly 60 Riverside
Wendy Carrillo D State Assembly 51 Los Angeles
Ian Calderon D State Assembly 57 Whittier
Anna Caballero D State Senate 12 Salinas
Autumn Burke D State Assembly 62 Inglewood
William Brough R State Assembly 73 Dana Point
Steven Bradford D State Senate 35 Gardena
Andreas Borgeas R State Senate 08 Fresno
Rob Bonta D State Assembly 18 Alameda
Tasha Boerner Horvath D State Assembly 76 Encinitas
Richard Bloom D State Assembly 50 Santa Monica
Frank Bigelow R State Assembly 05 O'Neals
Marc Berman D State Assembly 24 Palo Alto
Jim Beall D State Senate 15 San Jose
Rebecca Bauer-Kahan D State Assembly 16 Orinda
Patricia Bates R State Senate 36 Laguna Niguel
President proTem Policy Office Atkins D State Senate
Toni Atkins D State Senate 39 San Diego
Bob Archuleta D State Senate 32 Pico Rivera
Dr. Joaquin Arambula D State Assembly 31 Fresno
Ben Allen D State Senate 26 Santa Monica
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry D State Assembly 04 Winters