Name Party Branch District Area
Rob Bonta D State Assembly 18 Alameda
Brian Jones R State Senate 38 Alpine
Tom Daly D State Assembly 69 Anaheim
Ed Chau D State Assembly 49 Arcadia
Bob Archuleta D State Senate 32 Artesia
Susan Rubio D State Senate 22 Azusa
Vince Fong R State Assembly 34 Bakersfield
Shannon Grove R State Senate 16 Bakersfield
Rudy Salas Jr. D State Assembly 32 Bakersfield
Blanca Rubio D State Assembly 48 Baldwin Park
Cristina Garcia D State Assembly 58 Bell Gardens
Ricardo Lara D State Senate 33 Bell Gardens
Nancy Skinner D State Senate 09 Berkeley
Brian Dahle R State Assembly 01 Bieber
Jay Obernolte R State Assembly 33 Big Bear Lake
Evan Low D State Assembly 28 Campbell
Henry Stern D State Senate 27 Canoga Park
William Monning D State Senate 17 Carmel
Mike Gipson D State Assembly 64 Carson
Anna Caballero D State Senate 12 Ceres
Connie Leyva D State Senate 20 Chino
Eduardo Garcia D State Assembly 56 Coachella
Tim Grayson D State Assembly 14 Concord
John Moorlach R State Senate 37 Costa Mesa
William Brough R State Assembly 73 Dana Point
Phillip Chen R State Assembly 55 Diamond Bar
Jim Frazier Jr. D State Assembly 11 Discovery Bay
Rebecca Bauer-Kahan D State Assembly 16 Dublin
Ted Gaines R State Senate 01 El Dorado Hills
Jim Cooper D State Assembly 09 Elk Grove
Jesse Gabriel D State Assembly 45 Encino
Marie Waldron R State Assembly 75 Escondido
Bob Wieckowski D State Senate 10 Fremont
Dr. Joaquin Arambula D State Assembly 31 Fresno
Jim Patterson R State Assembly 23 Fresno
Ling Ling Chang R State Senate 29 Fullerton
Sharon Quirk-Silva D State Assembly 65 Fullerton
Steven Bradford D State Senate 35 Gardena
Thomas Umberg D State Senate 34 Garden Grove
Laura Friedman D State Assembly 43 Glendale
Eloise Gómez Reyes D State Assembly 47 Grand Terrace
Melissa Hurtado D State Senate 14 Hanford
Bill Quirk D State Assembly 20 Hayward
Mike McGuire D State Senate 02 Healdsburg
Tyler Diep R State Assembly 72 Huntington Beach
Cottie Petrie-Norris D State Assembly 74 Huntington Beach
Autumn Burke D State Assembly 62 Inglewood
Steven Choi Ph.D. R State Assembly 68 Irvine
Anthony Portantino D State Senate 25 La Cañada Flintridge
Patricia Bates R State Senate 36 Laguna Niguel
Melissa Melendez R State Assembly 67 Lake Elsinore
Anthony Rendon D State Assembly 63 Lakewood
Jeffrey Stone R State Senate 28 La Quinta
Patrick O'Donnell D State Assembly 70 Long Beach
Wendy Carrillo D State Assembly 51 Los Angeles
Maria Elena Durazo D State Senate 24 Los Angeles
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer Sr. D State Assembly 59 Los Angeles
Sydney Kamlager-Dove D State Assembly 54 Los Angeles
Holly Mitchell D State Senate 30 Los Angeles
Miguel Santiago D State Assembly 53 Los Angeles
Marc Levine D State Assembly 10 Marin County
Adam Gray D State Assembly 21 Merced
Andreas Borgeas R State Senate 08 Modesto
Bill Dodd D State Senate 03 Napa
Adrin Nazarian D State Assembly 46 North Hollywood
Tasha Boerner Horvath D State Assembly 76 Oceanside
Frank Bigelow R State Assembly 05 O'Neals
Steven Glazer D State Senate 07 Orinda
Tom Lackey R State Assembly 36 Palmdale
Marc Berman D State Assembly 24 Palo Alto
Chris Holden D State Assembly 41 Pasadena
Freddie Rodriguez D State Assembly 52 Pomona
Ken Cooley D State Assembly 08 Rancho Cordova
Mike Morrell R State Senate 23 Rancho Cucamonga
James Ramos D State Assembly 40 Rancho Cucamonga
Jim Nielsen R State Senate 04 Red Bluff
Buffy Wicks D State Assembly 15 Richmond
Heath Flora R State Assembly 12 Ripon
Sabrina Cervantes D State Assembly 60 Riverside
Jose Medina D State Assembly 61 Riverside
Richard Roth D State Senate 31 Riverside
Kevin Kiley R State Assembly 06 Rocklin
Kevin McCarty D State Assembly 07 Sacramento
Richard Pan M.D. D State Senate 06 Sacramento
Robert Rivas D State Assembly 30 Salinas
Toni Atkins D State Senate 39 San Diego
Todd Gloria D State Assembly 78 San Diego
Lorena Gonzalez Fletcher D State Assembly 80 San Diego
Ben Hueso D State Senate 40 San Diego
Brian Maienschein R State Assembly 77 San Diego
Shirley Weber D State Assembly 79 San Diego
Luz Rivas D State Assembly 39 San Fernando
David Chiu D State Assembly 17 San Francisco
Philip Ting D State Assembly 19 San Francisco
Scott Wiener D State Senate 11 San Francisco
Jim Beall D State Senate 15 San Jose
Kansen Chu D State Assembly 25 San Jose
Ash Kalra D State Assembly 27 San Jose
Jordan Cunningham R State Assembly 35 San Luis Obispo Cnty.
Jerry Hill D State Senate 13 San Mateo
Hannah-Beth Jackson D State Senate 19 Santa Barbara
Monique Limón D State Assembly 37 Santa Barbara
Christy Smith D State Assembly 38 Santa Clarita
Scott Wilk R State Senate 21 Santa Clarita
Ben Allen D State Senate 26 Santa Monica
Richard Bloom D State Assembly 50 Santa Monica
Jim Wood D State Assembly 02 Santa Rosa
Randy Voepel R State Assembly 71 Santee
Mark Stone D State Assembly 29 Scotts Valley
Kevin Mullin D State Assembly 22 South San Francisco
Susan Talamantes Eggman D State Assembly 13 Stockton
Cathleen Galgiani D State Senate 05 Stockton
Jacqui Irwin D State Assembly 44 Thousand Oaks
Al Muratsuchi D State Assembly 66 Torrance
Robert Hertzberg D State Senate 18 Van Nuys
Devon Mathis R State Assembly 26 Visalia
Ian Calderon D State Assembly 57 Whittier
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry D State Assembly 04 Winters
James Gallagher R State Assembly 03 Yuba City
Chad Mayes R State Assembly 42 Yucca Valley
President proTem Policy Office Atkins D State Senate
Speaker's Policy Office Rendon D State Assembly