Name Party Branch District Area
Rob Bonta D State Assembly 18 Alameda
Tom Daly D State Assembly 69 Anaheim
Ed Chau D State Assembly 49 Arcadia
Luz Rivas D State Assembly 39 Arleta
Vince Fong R State Assembly 34 Bakersfield
Rudy Salas Jr. D State Assembly 32 Bakersfield
Blanca Rubio D State Assembly 48 Baldwin Park
Cristina Garcia D State Assembly 58 Bell Gardens
District 1 Vacant None State Assembly 01 Bieber
Jay Obernolte R State Assembly 33 Big Bear Lake
Evan Low D State Assembly 28 Campbell
Mike Gipson D State Assembly 64 Carson
Eduardo Garcia D State Assembly 56 Coachella
Tim Grayson D State Assembly 14 Concord
William Brough R State Assembly 73 Dana Point
Jim Frazier Jr. D State Assembly 11 Discovery Bay
Jim Cooper D State Assembly 09 Elk Grove
Tasha Boerner Horvath D State Assembly 76 Encinitas
Jesse Gabriel D State Assembly 45 Encino
Marie Waldron R State Assembly 75 Escondido
Dr. Joaquin Arambula D State Assembly 31 Fresno
Jim Patterson R State Assembly 23 Fresno
Sharon Quirk-Silva D State Assembly 65 Fullerton
Laura Friedman D State Assembly 43 Glendale
Eloise Gómez Reyes D State Assembly 47 Grand Terrace
Bill Quirk D State Assembly 20 Hayward
James C. Ramos D State Assembly 40 Highland
Robert Rivas D State Assembly 30 Hollister
Autumn Burke D State Assembly 62 Inglewood
Steven Choi Ph.D. R State Assembly 68 Irvine
Cottie Petrie-Norris D State Assembly 74 Laguna Beach
Melissa Melendez R State Assembly 67 Lake Elsinore
Anthony Rendon D State Assembly 63 Lakewood
Patrick O'Donnell D State Assembly 70 Long Beach
Wendy Carrillo D State Assembly 51 Los Angeles
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer Sr. D State Assembly 59 Los Angeles
Sydney Kamlager-Dove D State Assembly 54 Los Angeles
Miguel Santiago D State Assembly 53 Los Angeles
Marc Levine D State Assembly 10 Marin County
Adam Gray D State Assembly 21 Merced
Adrin Nazarian D State Assembly 46 North Hollywood
Buffy Wicks D State Assembly 15 Oakland
Frank Bigelow R State Assembly 05 O'Neals
Rebecca Bauer-Kahan D State Assembly 16 Orinda
Tom Lackey R State Assembly 36 Palmdale
Marc Berman D State Assembly 24 Palo Alto
Chris Holden D State Assembly 41 Pasadena
Freddie Rodriguez D State Assembly 52 Pomona
Ken Cooley D State Assembly 08 Rancho Cordova
Heath Flora R State Assembly 12 Ripon
Sabrina Cervantes D State Assembly 60 Riverside
Jose Medina D State Assembly 61 Riverside
Kevin Kiley R State Assembly 06 Rocklin
Kevin McCarty D State Assembly 07 Sacramento
Todd Gloria D State Assembly 78 San Diego
Lorena Gonzalez D State Assembly 80 San Diego
Brian Maienschein D State Assembly 77 San Diego
Shirley Weber D State Assembly 79 San Diego
David Chiu D State Assembly 17 San Francisco
Philip Ting D State Assembly 19 San Francisco
Kansen Chu D State Assembly 25 San Jose
Ash Kalra D State Assembly 27 San Jose
Jordan Cunningham R State Assembly 35 San Luis Obispo Cnty.
Monique Limón D State Assembly 37 Santa Barbara
Christy Smith D State Assembly 38 Santa Clarita
Richard Bloom D State Assembly 50 Santa Monica
Jim Wood D State Assembly 02 Santa Rosa
Randy G. Voepel R State Assembly 71 Santee
Mark Stone D State Assembly 29 Scotts Valley
Kevin Mullin D State Assembly 22 South San Francisco
Susan Talamantes Eggman D State Assembly 13 Stockton
Jacqui Irwin D State Assembly 44 Thousand Oaks
Al Muratsuchi D State Assembly 66 Torrance
Devon Mathis R State Assembly 26 Visalia
Tyler Diep R State Assembly 72 Westminster
Ian Calderon D State Assembly 57 Whittier
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry D State Assembly 04 Winters
Phillip Chen R State Assembly 55 Yorba Linda
James Gallagher R State Assembly 03 Yuba City
Chad Mayes R State Assembly 42 Yucca Valley
Speaker's Policy Office Rendon D State Assembly